Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork broth
- beef
- carmine
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Pork Broth, Salt, Flavorings, Cultured Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Caraway Seed, Granulated Garlic. Casing Colored With Caramel And Carmine.
Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Smoked Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCooking


