Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • pork broth
  • beef
  • carmine

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef and Pork, Pork Broth, Salt, Flavorings, Jalapeno Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Granulated Garlic. Casing Colored with Caramel and Carmine.

Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Spicy Jalapeno Smoked Sausages is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep