Is Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth
  • beef

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

beef

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Beef Broth, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, (Water, soybeans, Rice, Salt), Ginger Paste (Ginger, Citric Acid), Flavorings, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Pineapple Powder*, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic).

Check Tillamook Country Smoker Zero Sugar Teriyaki Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go