Is TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- granola - whole grain rolled oats
granola - whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT - GRADE A PASTEURIZED FAT FREE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], GUAR GUM), LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, LB. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS). GRANOLA - WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT VITAMIN E.
Check TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


