Is TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • yogurt - grade a pasteurized fat free milk
  • acidophilus
  • active yogurt cultures

yogurt - grade a pasteurized fat free milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT - GRADE A PASTEURIZED FAT FREE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], GUAR GUM), LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, LB. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS). GRANOLA - WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT VITAMIN E.

Check TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go