Is TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT - GRADE A PASTEURIZED FAT FREE MILK, STRAWBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], GUAR GUM), LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, LB. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. LACTIS). GRANOLA - WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT VITAMIN E.
Check TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TILLAMOOK, GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH GLUTEN FREE HONEY OAT GRANOLA, OREGON STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


