Is Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Fruit Blend (Sugar, Water, Marionberries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Black Currant Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar content has been lowered from 29G to 21G per serving.
Check Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillamook Oregon Marionberry Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


