Is Tillamook Special Batch Stumptown Cold Brew Coffee Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Coffee, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Skim Milk, Guar Gum
Check Tillamook Special Batch Stumptown Cold Brew Coffee Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Special Batch Stumptown Cold Brew Coffee Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Tillamook Special Batch Stumptown Cold Brew Coffee Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


