Is TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, LEMONILLA, LEMONILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter oil
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PEEL, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL.

Check TILLAMOOK, TILLABARS, ICE CREAM BARS, LEMONILLA, LEMONILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go