Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vanilla Beans), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar Content has been lowered from 33G to 21G Per Serving.
Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


