Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vanilla Beans), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar Content has been lowered from 33G to 21G Per Serving.
Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


