Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vanilla Beans), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar Content has been lowered from 33G to 21G Per Serving.
Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


