Is Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vanilla Beans), Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch. Contains: Milk. *Sugar Content has been lowered from 33G to 21G Per Serving.
Check Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Good & Creamy Low Fat Yogurt, 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


