No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tillamook Whole Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block, 2 lb (Aged 9 Months) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color).Contains: Milk.Contains no Animal Rennet (Vegetarian).

Check Tillamook Whole Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block, 2 lb (Aged 9 Months) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Whole Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block, 2 lb (Aged 9 Months) is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryRich
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tillamook Whole Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block, 2 lb (Aged 9 Months) | Spoonful