Is Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean, Citric Acid, Annatto and Turmeric [Color]), Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, Bifidus, L. Acidophilus, LB. Lactis, L. Casei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis). Contains: Milk Contains 8 Live and Active Cultures
Check Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


