Is Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vanilla Blend (Water, Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Vanilla Bean, Citric Acid, Annatto and Turmeric [Color]), Live and Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, Bifidus, L. Acidophilus, LB. Lactis, L. Casei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis). Contains: Milk Contains 8 Live and Active Cultures
Check Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Tillamook Old-Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Tillamook® Old-Fashioned Vanilla Farmstyle Greek Strained Lowfat Yogurt 24 oz. Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


