Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- blue cheese pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium
Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Happy Farms Cream Cheese
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


