Is Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whey
  • blue cheese pasteurized cultured milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey
blue cheese pasteurized cultured milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Olives, Water, Blue Cheese Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Cream, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum Enzymes, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Vermouth, Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Dietary Fiber, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium

Check Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillen Farms Blue Cheese Olives in Vermouth -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing