Is Tilly & Ted Adult Chicken with Lamb Kebab 390g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb 24
  • chicken 36

lamb 24

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken 36%, Lamb 24%, Carrot 6%, Rice 5%, Dried Seaweed 0.12%, Chicory Root Extract 0.1%

Check Tilly & Ted Adult Chicken with Lamb Kebab 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking