Is Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken 61
chicken 61
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 61%, Carrot 3%, Rice 3%, Dried Egg 3%, Dried Seaweed 0.12%, Chicory root extract 0.1%
Check Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Dried


