Is Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg 3
- chicken 61
dried egg 3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken 61%, Carrot 3%, Rice 3%, Dried Egg 3%, Dried Seaweed 0.12%, Chicory root extract 0.1%
Check Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Puppy Chicken Happy Puppy Meal 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Pulmuone Chicken Pad Thai Meal Kit - 19.5oz
Blake's All Natural Chicken Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 8 oz (Frozen)
GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE SIGNATURE MEAL KIT, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN FETTUCCINE ALFREDO SAUCE
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Dried


