Is Time Health Adaptogen 10 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gotu kola 10% triterpenes
gotu kola 10% triterpenes
Dietitian noteTriterpene alcohols come from the oil glands of sheep.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ashwagandha Root 10% Withanalolids, Bacopa Monnieri 50% Bacosides, Holy Basil 2.5% Ursolic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea 3% Rosavins 1% Salidrosides, Schisandra Chinensis Schisandrin 9.0%, Cordyceps 3% Cordycepin, Gotu Kola 10% Triterpenes, Siberian Ginseng 1.5% Eleutherosides, Panax Ginseng 80% Ginsenosides, Astragalus Iv 10% / Polysaccharides 40%, Black Pepper Extract Piperine 95%
Check Time Health Adaptogen 10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Time Health Adaptogen 10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


