Is Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey permeate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, WHEAT flour, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate (from MILK), WHEAT starch, MILK fat, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, E476, SOYA lecithins), rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), flavouring
Check Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Timeout 12-pack Milk Chocolate Wafer Biscuit Bars Multipack (12x 18g bars) 216 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Kit Kat Minis Unwrapped Milk Chocolate Wafer Bars Candy Share Pack
Cadbury Flake Chocolate Bar 4 Pack Multipack 80g (4 x 20g)
About this product
Cookie · Bar


