Is Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- malted milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate sprinkles
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MALTED MILK (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLK, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, SUGAR), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, KOSHER SALT
Check Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


