Is Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- dry whole milk
- cream
- malted milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MALTED MILK (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLK, CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM], PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, SUGAR), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, KOSHER SALT
Check Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tin Pot Creamery Malted Milk Shake Icecream, Malted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


