Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Four Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enyzmes), Cultured Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk Solids, Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Onion, Sugar, Garlic
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


