Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured buttermilk
- skim milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- sweet cream
- +7 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Four Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enyzmes), Cultured Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk Solids, Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Onion, Sugar, Garlic
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


