Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cream cheese
- sweet cream
- four cheese blend
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- butter
- +6 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Four Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme), Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enyzmes), Cultured Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk Solids, Disodium Phosphate), Salt, Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Onion, Sugar, Garlic
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Four Cheese Box - 5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Box


