Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- umami flavor
- natuural flavor
- mirepoix flavor
- yeast extract
- +1 more
umami flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Non-fat Milk Solids), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate), Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natuural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Mirepoix Flavor (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavor, Spices, Onion, Citric Acid
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC YELLOW RICE, SAVORY BLEND OF ONION, GARLIC
Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Savory Garlic -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Pouch


