Is Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Vegetable Medley -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pre-washed Golden Quinoa, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Mirepoix Flavor (Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Yeast Extract, Rosemary Extract), Umami Flavor (Yeast Extract, Natuural Flavor), Salt, Onion, Green Onions, Tomato, Spices, Garlic, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Vegetable Medley -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Vegetable Medley -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
CRUNCHY CINNAMON A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH ORGANIC CEREAL, CRUNCHY CINNAMON
Trader Joe's Organic Foursome Vegetable Medley
SPRING VEGETABLE MEDLEY CRISPS WITH A HINT OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Tiny Hero Quick Quinoa Sides Vegetable Medley -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


