Is TINY PECAN TARTS WITH A TENDER CRUST FILLED WITH TOASTED PECANS AND SWEET MOLASSES, PECAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM, SOYBEAN AND MODIFIED PALM OIL), EGG, WATER, PECANS, MARGARINE [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY (MILK INGREDIENT), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (ANNATTO, TUMERIC), CITRIC ACID], SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check TINY PECAN TARTS WITH A TENDER CRUST FILLED WITH TOASTED PECANS AND SWEET MOLASSES, PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TINY PECAN TARTS WITH A TENDER CRUST FILLED WITH TOASTED PECANS AND SWEET MOLASSES, PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
About this product
Snack · Piece


