Is Tiny Tony's Chocolonely Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin. Contains: milk and soy. May contain: wheat, egg, peanut and tree nuts., MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT: sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, caramel (sugar, glucose syrup (wheat), butter (milk), cream (milk)), sea salt, soy lecithin. Contains: milk, wheat and soy. May contain: egg, peanut and tree nuts., DARK MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL TOFFEE: sugar, chocolate liquor, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, pretzel pieces (wheat flour, salt, sunflower oil, malted wheat flour, yeast, acidity regulator (sodium hydroxide)), caramel (sugar, glucose syrup (wheat)), sea salt, soy lecithin. Contains: milk, wheat and soy. May contain: egg, peanut and tree nuts., DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT: chocolate liquor, sugar, almonds, cocoa butter, sea, salt, soy lecithin. Contains: almonds and soy. May contain: milk, wheat, egg, peanut and other tree nuts., MILK CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND NOUGAT: cane sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, honey-almond-nougat (cane sugar, wheat syrup, almonds, potato starch, honey, cocoa butter, egg whites), soy lecithin. Contains: milk, almonds, wheat, egg and soy. May contain: peanut and other tree nuts., DARK CHOCOLATE: chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, soy lecithin. Contains: soy. May contain: milk, wheat, egg, peanut and tree nuts.
Check Tiny Tony's Chocolonely against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Tony's Chocolonely in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 17 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


