Is Tip Top Bakery Raisin Toast Slice Fruit Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes, light caramel undertones, and modest chew accompany a soft, springy crumb that crisps when toasted. Commonly served warm at breakfast or used for open-faced toppings and casual sandwiches, reviewers praise consistent toastability and convenient slicing while noting occasional variability in moisture and perceived sweetness between loaves.

Description
Sweet, slightly tangy notes, light caramel undertones, and modest chew accompany a soft, springy crumb that crisps when toasted. Commonly served warm at breakfast or used for open-faced toppings and casual sandwiches, reviewers praise consistent toastability and convenient slicing while noting occasional variability in moisture and perceived sweetness between loaves.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Mixed Fruit: Raisin, Sultanas, Currants, Water, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil, Mixed Spice, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid). Contains Gluten Cereals And Soy.
Check Tip Top Bakery Raisin Toast Slice Fruit Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Bakery Raisin Toast Slice Fruit Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Bakery Raisin Toast Slice Fruit Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


