Is Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • compound chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Water , Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Stabili sers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifiers (471 and/or 477), Natural Flavour], Compound Chocolate (48%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tt

Check Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Choc Bar Ice Cream On Stick Mini is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go