Is Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mi lk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) , Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colou r (Beta Carotene)], Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43% ) [Water, Sugar, Natural Colours (Anthocyanin, Bet a Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Aci d), Natural Flavours], Compound Chocolate (4%) (Mi lk, Soy).

Check Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go