Is Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk solids non fat
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Spirulina Extract, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colour (100)), Compound Chocolate (20%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Emusifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor), Fruit Flavoured Jellies (13%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (120, 100), Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


