Is Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 120
- gelatine
- milk powder
- milk solids non fat
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- natural flavours
- natural flavor
- compound chocolate
- natural flavour
- +1 more
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Spirulina Extract, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colour (100)), Compound Chocolate (20%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Emusifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor), Fruit Flavoured Jellies (13%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (120, 100), Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


