Is Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 120
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- natural flavor
- natural flavour
- 471
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Spirulina Extract, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colour (100)), Compound Chocolate (20%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Emusifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor), Fruit Flavoured Jellies (13%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (120, 100), Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


