Is Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- natural flavor
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Water, Milk Solids Non Fat, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Spirulina Extract, Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Colour (100)), Compound Chocolate (20%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Emusifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor), Fruit Flavoured Jellies (13%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup<sup>1</sup>, Water, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (120, 100), Grape Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract)
Check Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream On Stick Goody Goody Gum Drops 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


