Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natur al flavours
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water , Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gu m, Locust Bean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Fla vour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)], Choc Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt], Compound Choco late (14%) [Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids*, M ilk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natur al Flavours], Caramel Sauce (11%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Butte r (Milk), Stabiliser (Sodium Alginate), Salt, Pres ervative (Potassium Sorbate), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], H okey Pokey Pieces (9%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butt er (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Water, Raising Agent (So dium Bicarbonate), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Salt ].
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Birthday Cake, 16 Ounce
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Where to buy
Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream On Cone Hokey Pokey 440ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


