Is Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly salty sliced burger buns with a tender crumb and light chew, designed to hold patties, toppings and sauces without quickly falling apart. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and casual meals, they provide a mild, savory base and consistent sliceability for easy assembly, and a reliable everyday choice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 160a
- 481
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly salty sliced burger buns with a tender crumb and light chew, designed to hold patties, toppings and sauces without quickly falling apart. Commonly used for grilled burgers, sandwiches and casual meals, they provide a mild, savory base and consistent sliceability for easy assembly, and a reliable everyday choice.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Potato Flakes (6%), Sugar, Bakers Yeast, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Preservative (282), Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 472e), Wheat Malt Flour, Colour (160a), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Tip Top Potato Burger Buns BBQ Bread Rolls Bakery 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


