Is Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali) Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Natural And Artifical Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Cinnamon Spice
Check Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tiramisu Caramels 16 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


