Is Tiramisu Crispy Squares Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Icing (39%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Emulsifier: Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-delta-lactone; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Crisped Rice (12%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Rice Extract), Invert Sugar Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Salt, Colour: Carotenes. Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 44% minimum.
Check Tiramisu Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Crispy Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)


