Is Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- dairy
- pastry cream
- milk powder
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- mascarpone cheese
- cream
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tiramisu Cake (Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Water, Lady Finger Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Eggs, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Pastry Cream (Sugar, Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Whey, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Lactate, Tap, Natural Flavors, Natural Color), Coffee Flavor Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Coffee Extract, Powdered Starch, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt), Cocoa Powder (High Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans))
Check Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


