Is Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- dairy
- pastry cream
- gelatin
- whey
- milk powder
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- calcium lactate
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +4 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tiramisu Cake (Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Water, Lady Finger Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Eggs, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Pastry Cream (Sugar, Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Whey, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Lactate, Tap, Natural Flavors, Natural Color), Coffee Flavor Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Coffee Extract, Powdered Starch, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt), Cocoa Powder (High Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans))
Check Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


