Is Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- calcium lactate
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tiramisu Cake (Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Water, Lady Finger Cookies (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Eggs, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavors, Salt), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar, Pastry Cream (Sugar, Milk Powder, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Whey, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Lactate, Tap, Natural Flavors, Natural Color), Coffee Flavor Paste (Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Coffee Extract, Powdered Starch, Natural Flavor), Coffee Extract, Cocoa, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt), Cocoa Powder (High Fat Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali), Dark Chocolate (Dark Chocolate (Minimum Cocoa , Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin (Less Than 1%), Ground Vanilla Beans))
Check Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wholly Wholesome Pie Shells Wholly Gluten Free 9 Inch 2 Count - 14.9 Oz
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 7 Inch, 3 Count
Mama Mary's Original Whole Pizza Crust, Shelf-Stable, 12 Inch, 2 Count
Tumaro'S 8-inch Premium White Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 8 CT
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
Where to buy
Tiramisu Mousse 3 Inch, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


