Is TIRAMISU Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- dried whey
- mascarpone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), CAKE (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHEY (MILK), EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, CANOLA OIL, COFFEE, COFFEE BEAN (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ROASTED WHOLE ESPRESSO BEAN, POWDERED SUGAR, COCOA, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COGNAC, COCOA, BROWN SUGAR
Check TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIRAMISU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


