Is Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (80%): Rice, Modified Starch (1414), Tapioca Starch, Water Flavour Sachet (20%): Fermented Soybean Powder (8.14%) (soy, Wheat) Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Flavourings, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Cream Powder (glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Soy Sauce Powder (0 48%) (soy, Salt, Maltodextrin), Spices, Yeast Extract, Dried Spring Onion, Anticaking Agent (551), Sesame Oil. Contains: Milk, Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Sesame.

Check Tirident Miso Flavour Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupOn The Go