Is TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- buttermilk
- natural flavouring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED APRICOTS (31%) SESAME SEEDS (20%), PISTACHIO NUTS (6%), HONEY, SOFT BROWN SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (0.5%), NATURAL FLAVOURING
Check TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOAST FOR CHEESE APRICOTS, PISTACHIOS & SUNFLOWER SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


