Is TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic extra virgin coconut oil
  • coconut
  • organic coconut water
  • toasted coconut butter
  • +1 more

organic extra virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Toasted Coconut Butter (Coconut), Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Vanilla Extract, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Acacia Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavor

Check TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER FROZEN COCONUT CREAM, TOASTED COCONUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go